StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Rachaad White Projections

WAS · RB · #1

Next game at SF · Week 6 · Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receptions · Week 6

at SF · Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM ET

Projection only
2.4Projection · receptions
2.5Line · consensus
−0.1Gap

Average · last 5 games 2.4

Average miss 1.7 · NFL reception model · 273 graded projections · Updated Oct 19

Compare prices

Measured, not bet

NFL projections are graded against the result, never bet: no NFL play is logged at a price.

MarketProjectionLineGap
Receptions2.42.5−0.1
Rushing Yards38.546.5−8.0
Receiving Yards14.713.5+1.2
Rush + Rec Yards41.664.5−22.9

Recent receptions

2.1Average receptions, last 10 (10 games)Over 2.5 in 2 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market line Typical miss (past) · ±1.7 around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this gameBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against. Shaded: typical miss (past), ±1.7 around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this game.

Current through Oct 11 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Rachaad White receptions by game
DateOpponentREC
Oct 11vs NYG1
Sep 27vs SEA1
Sep 20@ DAL6
Sep 13@ PHI2
Jan 3vs CAR · 20252
Dec 28@ MIA · 20252
Dec 21@ CAR · 20252
Dec 11vs ATL · 20251
Dec 7vs NO · 20251
Nov 30vs ARI · 20253

Rachaad White’s last 5 games on one page

Opponent
SF
Kickoff
Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM ET
Availability
Injury reports: not on StatIQ for NFL yet
Opponent defense
SF allowed the 3rd-most receptions to RBs in 2025 5.5/game · 3rd of 32
Against SF
3 a game 1 previous meeting · small sample

Compare prices

Receptions · line 2.5 · each book’s price for both sides. “Best” is the best among eligible books on that side, not a pick.

BookOver 2.5Under 2.5
Bally BetOct 19, 10:23 AM ET+108–
BetMGMOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+110−150
betPARXOct 19, 10:25 AM ET+114−148
BetRiversOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+112–
DraftKingsOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+113−144
ESPN BETOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+115Best−150
FanDuelOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+112−148
Hard Rock BetOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+110−140Best
Hardrockbet FlOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+110−140Best
Shown, never used as our price
FliffOct 19, 10:24 AM ET+105−155

Eligible books quote this line and can be marked Best. Offshore, sweepstakes and pick’em rows, and any price at a different line, are shown but not eligible for Best.

Prices as of Oct 19, 10:25 AM ET.

About these books

Sweepstakes. Sweepstakes, not cash betting. This number is priced in promotional currency with playthrough and redemption limits, so it is worth less than the same number at a cash book. We never count it as a best price.

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Rachaad White, answered here:

Model accuracy

NFL reception model · 273 graded projections

1.7average miss (mean absolute error)

141 of 273 within 1.5

01.520
141 of 273 landed within 1.5 (shaded) · one dot per completed projection

Neither number is a range for this game.

See the 2026 NFL forward test

How this is calculated

StatIQ projects Rachaad White for 2.4 receptions against SF in Week 6. One number, not a range or a promised outcome. For context, Rachaad White has averaged 2.4 over his last 5 games, 2.5 per game this season (2026), and 3 across 1 game against SF; the model is not recomputed from those averages.

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Rachaad White’s receptions in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat (consensus across books), shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line (−0.1 here). A difference, never an edge.
Average miss
The average miss is the average distance between our receptions projection and the actual result, over 273 completed projections across all players this season.
Actual
Rachaad White’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart.

Common questions

What is StatIQ's receptions projection for Rachaad White vs SF?

StatIQ projects Rachaad White for 2.4 receptions against SF in Week 6. It is the model's single-number projection (not a range or a guaranteed outcome) with the full game log on the page so you can weigh it yourself.

How has Rachaad White performed in receptions recently?

Rachaad White has averaged 2.4 over his last 5 games, 2.5 per game this season (2026), and 3 across 1 game against SF. That is context to weigh the projection against. The model is not recomputed from these averages.

How many receptions did Rachaad White have in his last game?

Rachaad White had 1 receptions in his most recent game vs NYG. The full game log on the page has the rest.

How accurate are StatIQ's receptions projections?

Across 273 completed receptions projections, StatIQ has landed within 1.7 of the actual result on average. That is the track record behind this number.

Next

The rest of SF vs WAS