StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Austin Ekeler Projections

WAS · RB · #30

Next game at SF · Week 6 · Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Rush + Rec Yards · Week 6

at SF · Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM ET

Projection only
30.8Projection · rush + rec yards
31.5Line · consensus
−0.7Gap

Average · last 4 games 33.8

Average miss 27.1 yards · NFL rush + rec yards model · 80 graded projections · Updated Oct 19

Compare prices

Measured, not bet

NFL projections are graded against the result, never bet: no NFL play is logged at a price.

MarketProjectionLineGap
Rush + Rec Yards30.831.5−0.7
Receiving Yards18.87.5+11.3
Receptions1.71.5+0.2

Recent rush + rec yards

33.8Average rush + rec yards, last 4 (4 games)Over 31.5 in 2 of 4 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market line Typical miss (past) · ±27.1 yards around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this gameBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against. Shaded: typical miss (past), ±27.1 yards around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this game.

Current through Oct 11 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Austin Ekeler rush + rec yards by game
DateOpponentRUSH+REC
Oct 11vs NYG14
Oct 4vs IND40
Sep 11@ GB · 202524
Sep 7vs NYG · 202557

Austin Ekeler’s last 5 games on one page

Opponent
SF
Kickoff
Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM ET
Availability
Injury reports: not on StatIQ for NFL yet
Opponent defense
SF allowed the 14th-most scrimmage yards to RBs in 2025 128.8 yards/game · 14th of 32

Compare prices

Rush + Rec Yards · line 31.5 · each book’s price for both sides. “Best” is the best among eligible books on that side, not a pick.

BookOver 31.5Under 31.5
CourtsideOct 19, 10:10 AM ET−113Best−112Best
DraftKingsOct 19, 10:10 AM ET−113Best−112Best

Eligible books quote this line and can be marked Best. Offshore, sweepstakes and pick’em rows, and any price at a different line, are shown but not eligible for Best.

Prices as of Oct 19, 10:10 AM ET.

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Austin Ekeler, answered here:

Model accuracy

NFL rush + rec yards model · 80 graded projections

27.1 yardsaverage miss (mean absolute error)

0 yards100 yards

Neither number is a range for this game.

See the 2026 NFL forward test

How this is calculated

StatIQ projects Austin Ekeler for 30.8 rush + rec yards against SF in Week 6. One number, not a range or a promised outcome. For context, Austin Ekeler has averaged 33.8 yards over his last 4 games and 27 yards per game this season (2026); the model is not recomputed from those averages.

The model read its recent form from its own window (model window · last 5 through Oct 11, 2026): 33.4 yards. The chart’s averages are the games shown, so the two can differ.

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Austin Ekeler’s rush + rec yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat (consensus across books), shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line (−0.7 here). A difference, never an edge.
Average miss
The average miss is the average distance between our rush + rec yards projection and the actual result, over 80 completed projections across all players this season.
Actual
Austin Ekeler’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart.

Common questions

What is StatIQ's rush + rec yards projection for Austin Ekeler vs SF?

StatIQ projects Austin Ekeler for 30.8 yards rush + rec yards against SF in Week 6. It is the model's single-number projection (not a range or a guaranteed outcome) with the full game log on the page so you can weigh it yourself.

How has Austin Ekeler performed in rush + rec yards recently?

Austin Ekeler has averaged 33.8 yards over his last 4 games and 27 yards per game this season (2026). That is context to weigh the projection against. The model is not recomputed from these averages.

How many rush + rec yards did Austin Ekeler have in his last game?

Austin Ekeler had 14 yards rush + rec yards in his most recent game vs NYG. The full game log on the page has the rest.

How accurate are StatIQ's rush + rec yards projections?

Across 80 completed rush + rec yards projections, StatIQ has landed within 27.1 yards of the actual result on average. That is the track record behind this number.

Next

The rest of SF vs WAS