StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Bhayshul Tuten Projections

JAX · RB · #33

Next game Opponent: HOU · neutral site · Week 6 · Sun, Oct 18, 9:30 AM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receptions · Week 6

Opponent: HOU · neutral site · Sun, Oct 18, 9:30 AM ET

Projection only
1.7Projection · receptions
1.5Line · consensus
+0.2Gap

Average · last 5 games 1.8

Average miss 1.6 · NFL reception model · 146 graded projections · Updated Oct 16

Compare prices

Measured, not bet

NFL projections are graded against the result, never bet: no NFL play is logged at a price.

MarketProjectionLineGap
Receptions1.71.5+0.2
Rushing Yards54.663.5−8.9
Receiving Yards14.18.5+5.5
Rush + Rec Yards65.676.5−10.9

Recent receptions

1.1Average receptions, last 10 (10 games)Over 1.5 in 4 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market line Typical miss (past) · ±1.6 around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this gameBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against. Shaded: typical miss (past), ±1.6 around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this game.

Current through Oct 11 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Bhayshul Tuten receptions by game
DateOpponentREC
Oct 11vs PHI2
Oct 4@ CIN2
Sep 27vs NE2
Sep 20@ DEN2
Sep 13vs CLE1
Jan 4vs TEN · 20250
Dec 14vs NYJ · 20251
Dec 7vs IND · 20250
Nov 30@ TEN · 20251
Nov 23@ ARI · 20250

Bhayshul Tuten’s last 5 games on one page

Opponent
HOU · neutral site
Kickoff
Sun, Oct 18, 9:30 AM ET
Availability
Injury reports: not on StatIQ for NFL yet
Opponent defense
HOU allowed the 17th-most receptions to RBs in 2025 4.2/game · 17th of 32
Against HOU
0.5 a game 2 previous meetings · small sample

Compare prices

Receptions · line 1.5 · each book’s price for both sides. “Best” is the best among eligible books on that side, not a pick.

BookOver 1.5Under 1.5
Bally BetOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−137–
BetMGMOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−125−105
betPARXOct 16, 7:11 AM ET−132+102
BetRiversOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−132–
DraftKingsOct 16, 7:11 AM ET−123Best−103
ESPN BETOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−130+100
FanDuelOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−144+108Best
Hard Rock BetOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−135+105
Hardrockbet FlOct 16, 7:11 AM ET−135+105
Shown, never used as our price
FliffOct 16, 7:10 AM ET−145+100

Eligible books quote this line and can be marked Best. Offshore, sweepstakes and pick’em rows, and any price at a different line, are shown but not eligible for Best.

Prices as of Oct 16, 7:11 AM ET.

About these books

Sweepstakes. Sweepstakes, not cash betting. This number is priced in promotional currency with playthrough and redemption limits, so it is worth less than the same number at a cash book. We never count it as a best price.

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Bhayshul Tuten, answered here:

Model accuracy

NFL reception model · 146 graded projections

1.6average miss (mean absolute error)

74 of 146 within 1.5

01.520
74 of 146 landed within 1.5 (shaded) · one dot per completed projection

Neither number is a range for this game.

See the 2026 NFL forward test

How this is calculated

StatIQ projects Bhayshul Tuten for 1.7 receptions against HOU in Week 6. One number, not a range or a promised outcome. For context, Bhayshul Tuten has averaged 1.8 over his last 5 games, 1.8 per game this season (2026), and 0.5 across 2 games against HOU; the model is not recomputed from those averages.

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Bhayshul Tuten’s receptions in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat (consensus across books), shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line (+0.2 here). A difference, never an edge.
Average miss
The average miss is the average distance between our receptions projection and the actual result, over 146 completed projections across all players this season.
Actual
Bhayshul Tuten’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart.

Common questions

What is StatIQ's receptions projection for Bhayshul Tuten vs HOU?

StatIQ projects Bhayshul Tuten for 1.7 receptions against HOU in Week 6. It is the model's single-number projection (not a range or a guaranteed outcome) with the full game log on the page so you can weigh it yourself.

How has Bhayshul Tuten performed in receptions recently?

Bhayshul Tuten has averaged 1.8 over his last 5 games, 1.8 per game this season (2026), and 0.5 across 2 games against HOU. That is context to weigh the projection against. The model is not recomputed from these averages.

How many receptions did Bhayshul Tuten have in his last game?

Bhayshul Tuten had 2 receptions in his most recent game vs PHI. The full game log on the page has the rest.

How accurate are StatIQ's receptions projections?

Across 146 completed receptions projections, StatIQ has landed within 1.6 of the actual result on average. That is the track record behind this number.

Next

The rest of HOU vs JAX