StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Emmett Mosley V Projections

Texas Longhorns · WR · #3 · College football

Next game Opponent: FLA · Sat, Oct 17, 12:00 PM ET

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Opponent: FLA · Sat, Oct 17, 12:00 PM ET

Projection only
35.4Projection · receiving yards
46.5Line
−11.1Gap

Average · last 5 games 43.2

Board updated Oct 16, 7:08 AM ET

No pick logged for Emmett Mosley V on this board · the numbers here are projections, not picks

A logged pick is recorded at a price before kickoff and kept in the record, win or lose. Projection only means we did not take it: one number for the game, not a bet to place.

Recent receiving yards

43.2Average receiving yards, last 5 (5 games)Over 46.5 in 1 of 5 · past results, not odds

Actual Projection Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 10 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Emmett Mosley V receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDSProjectionResult vs projection
Oct 10vs OU4338.1+4.9
Sep 26@ TENN4339.4+3.6
Sep 19vs UTSA2833.7−5.7
Sep 12vs OSU6537.8+27.2
Sep 5vs TXST37––

This matchup

Opponent
Florida Gators
Kickoff
Sat, Oct 17, 12:00 PM ET
Logged pick
None. Every number here is a projection only

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Emmett Mosley V, answered here:

Model accuracy

4 board projections · Emmett Mosley V only

Every projection the board published for Emmett Mosley V, newest first, with the actual result. Logged picks are graded in the record, wins and losses alike.

Oct 10 · Opponent: OU · Receiving Yards
Projected 38.1 · line 33.5 · actual 43 Projection only
Sep 26 · Opponent: TENN · Receiving Yards
Projected 39.4 · line 36.5 · actual 43 Projection only
Sep 19 · Opponent: UTSA · Receiving Yards
Projected 33.7 · line 43.5 · actual 28 Projection only
Sep 12 · Opponent: OSU · Receiving Yards
Projected 37.8 · line 36.5 · actual 67 Projection only

See the full record

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Emmett Mosley V’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat at the best available price, shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Logged pick
A side recorded at a price before kickoff and graded in the public record, win or lose.
Average
The mean of Emmett Mosley V’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
His box-score result in each college game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart. Bowls and the playoff are marked Postseason.

Next

The rest of FLA vs TEX

Arch Manning

TEX · Projection available

199.7Projection · pass yds
Cam Coleman

TEX · Projection available

43.8Projection · rec yds
Dallas Wilson

FLA · Projection available

43.5Projection · rec yds
Jadan Baugh

FLA · Projection available

65.3Projection · rush yds
Ryan Wingo

TEX · Projection available

50.2Projection · rec yds