StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Jawhar Jordan Projections

HOU · RB · #25

Next game Opponent: JAX · neutral site · Week 6 · Sun, Oct 18, 9:30 AM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Rushing Yards · Week 6

Opponent: JAX · neutral site · Sun, Oct 18, 9:30 AM ET

Projection only
22.2Projection · rushing yards
12.5Line · consensus
+9.7Gap

Average · last 5 games 26.2

Average miss 23.8 yards · NFL rushing-yard model · 51 graded projections · Updated Oct 17

Compare prices

Measured, not bet

NFL projections are graded against the result, never bet: no NFL play is logged at a price.

Recent rushing yards

48.3Average rushing yards, last 8 (8 games)Over 12.5 in 6 of 8 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market line Typical miss (past) · ±23.8 yards around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this gameBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against. Shaded: typical miss (past), ±23.8 yards around the projection. How far past projections landed on average, not a range for this game.

Current through Jan 4 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Jawhar Jordan rushing yards by game
DateOpponentRUSH YDS
Jan 4vs IND3
Jan 4vs IND · 20253
Dec 27@ LAC36
Dec 27@ LAC · 202536
Dec 21vs LV53
Dec 21vs LV · 202553
Dec 14vs ARI101
Dec 14vs ARI · 2025101

Jawhar Jordan’s last 5 games on one page

Opponent
JAX · neutral site
Kickoff
Sun, Oct 18, 9:30 AM ET
Availability
Injury reports: not on StatIQ for NFL yet
Opponent defense
JAX allowed the 32nd-most rushing yards to RBs in 2025 67.7 yards/game · 32nd of 32

Compare prices

Rushing Yards · line 12.5 · each book’s price for both sides. “Best” is the best among eligible books on that side, not a pick.

BookOver 12.5Under 12.5
DraftKingsOct 17, 6:11 PM ET−108Best−116
FanDuelOct 17, 6:10 PM ET−113−113Best
Shown, never used as our price
FliffOct 17, 6:11 PM ET−120−120

Eligible books quote this line and can be marked Best. Offshore, sweepstakes and pick’em rows, and any price at a different line, are shown but not eligible for Best.

Prices as of Oct 17, 6:11 PM ET.

About these books

Sweepstakes. Sweepstakes, not cash betting. This number is priced in promotional currency with playthrough and redemption limits, so it is worth less than the same number at a cash book. We never count it as a best price.

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Jawhar Jordan, answered here:

Model accuracy

NFL rushing-yard model · 51 graded projections

23.8 yardsaverage miss (mean absolute error)

30 of 51 within 25 yards

0 yards25100 yards
30 of 51 landed within 25 yards (shaded) · one dot per completed projection

Neither number is a range for this game.

See the 2026 NFL forward test

How this is calculated

StatIQ projects Jawhar Jordan for 22.2 rushing yards against JAX in Week 6. One number, not a range or a promised outcome. For context, Jawhar Jordan has averaged 26.2 yards over his last 5 games and 48.3 yards per game this season (2026); the model is not recomputed from those averages.

The model read its recent form from its own window (model window · last 5 through Jan 4, 2026): 48.2 yards. The chart’s averages are the games shown, so the two can differ.

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Jawhar Jordan’s rushing yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat (consensus across books), shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line (+9.7 here). A difference, never an edge.
Average miss
The average miss is the average distance between our rushing yards projection and the actual result, over 51 completed projections across all players this season.
Actual
Jawhar Jordan’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart.

Common questions

What is StatIQ's rushing yards projection for Jawhar Jordan vs JAX?

StatIQ projects Jawhar Jordan for 22.2 yards rushing yards against JAX in Week 6. It is the model's single-number projection (not a range or a guaranteed outcome) with the full game log on the page so you can weigh it yourself.

How has Jawhar Jordan performed in rushing yards recently?

Jawhar Jordan has averaged 26.2 yards over his last 5 games and 48.3 yards per game this season (2026). That is context to weigh the projection against. The model is not recomputed from these averages.

How many rushing yards did Jawhar Jordan have in his last game?

Jawhar Jordan had 3 yards rushing yards in his most recent game vs IND. The full game log on the page has the rest.

How accurate are StatIQ's rushing yards projections?

Across 51 completed rushing yards projections, StatIQ has landed within 23.8 yards of the actual result on average. That is the track record behind this number.

Next

The rest of HOU vs JAX