StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Xavier Worthy receiving yards projection vs the line

KC · WR · #1

Next game at SEA · Week 7 · Sun, Oct 25, 8:20 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Save this research

Free account. You come back to this page.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Week 7 · at SEA

Projection only
48.8Projection · receiving yards
49.5Line · consensus
−0.7Gap

Average · last 5 games 41.2

Compare prices · 5 books quoted

Receiving Yards by game

39.8Average receiving yards, last 10 (10 games)Over 49.5 in 4 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 18 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Xavier Worthy receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 18vs LAC73
Oct 4@ LV70
Sep 27@ MIA20
Sep 20vs IND25
Sep 14vs DEN18
Dec 25vs DEN · 20250
Dec 21@ TEN · 202541
Dec 14vs LAC · 202535
Dec 7vs HOU · 202555
Nov 27@ DAL · 202561

At a glance

Last 5 games
41.2 a game average, regular season
Season average
41.2 a game 2026 season
Games logged
19 regular-season games with a receiving yards value
This week
Week 7 · at SEA Sun, Oct 25, 8:20 PM ET

Other markets

Receptions

Receptions

This week

Projection only
4.3Projection · receptions
4.5Line · consensus
−0.2Gap

Average · last 5 games 4.2

GameOpponentREC
Oct 18, 2026vs LAC7
Oct 4, 2026at LV4
Sep 27, 2026at MIA2
Sep 20, 2026vs IND5
Sep 14, 2026vs DEN3
Average · last 5 games4.2

Xavier Worthy receptions: projection vs the line, stats and game log

Xavier Worthy’s player page: every stat on one page

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 49.5.

5 books quoted this market. Members see each book’s price side by side, with the best on each side marked. The middle price across books: Over −115 · Under −115.

Prices as of Oct 25, 9:10 AM ET.

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Xavier Worthy’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Xavier Worthy’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Xavier Worthy’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Xavier Worthy for 48.8 receiving yards at SEA in Week 7. The line is 49.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Xavier Worthy averaged 41.2 receiving yards, and 41.2 a game in the 2026 season.

Next