StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Travis Kelce receiving yards: stats and game log

KC · TE · #87

Not on this week’s projection slate

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Save this research

Free account. You come back to this page.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Week 7 · at SEA

Projection only
44.3Projection · receiving yards
47.5Line · consensus
−3.3Gap

Average · last 5 games 54.4

Compare prices · 6 books quoted

Receiving Yards by game

46.7Average receiving yards, last 10 (10 games)

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 AverageBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: the last 10 average.

Current through Oct 25

Full game log
Travis Kelce receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 25@ SEA44
Oct 18vs LAC53
Oct 4@ LV15
Sep 27@ MIA59
Sep 20vs IND101
Sep 14vs DEN71
Jan 4@ LV · 202512
Dec 25vs DEN · 202536
Dec 21@ TEN · 20256
Dec 14vs LAC · 202570

At a glance

Last 5 games
54.4 a game average, regular season
Season average
57.2 a game 2026 season
Games logged
23 regular-season games with a receiving yards value

Other markets

Receptions

Receptions

This week

Projection only
4.3Projection · receptions
4.5Line · consensus
−0.2Gap

Average · last 5 games 4.2

GameOpponentREC
Oct 25, 2026at SEA4
Oct 18, 2026vs LAC4
Oct 4, 2026at LV2
Sep 27, 2026at MIA2
Sep 20, 2026vs IND9
Average · last 5 games4.2

Travis Kelce receptions: projection vs the line, stats and game log

Travis Kelce’s player page: every stat on one page

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 47.5.

6 books have a price on this market. Members see each book’s price side by side, with the best price on each side marked.

BookOver 47.5Under 47.5
Book 1membersmembers
Book 2membersmembers
Book 3membersmembers
Book 4membersmembers
Book 5membersmembers
Book 6membersmembers

The middle price across books: Over −115 · Under −114.

Create a free account See the record first

Pre-game prices as of Oct 26, 11:25 AM ET. The game has started, so these are not live.

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Travis Kelce’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not advice.
Average
The mean of Travis Kelce’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Travis Kelce’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projected Travis Kelce for 44.3 receiving yards at SEA in Week 7. The line is 47.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Travis Kelce averaged 54.4 receiving yards, and 57.2 a game in the 2026 season.

Next