StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Skyler Bell Projections

BUF · WR · #13

This week’s game has kicked off. The result lands in the game log

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receptions · Week 6

at LV · Sun, Oct 18, 4:25 PM ET

Played
1.1Projection · receptions
1.5Line · consensus
−0.4Gap

Average · last 2 games 0.0

Average miss 1.6 · NFL reception model · 146 graded projections · Updated Oct 18

Compare prices

Measured, not bet

NFL projections are graded against the result, never bet: no NFL play is logged at a price.

MarketProjectionLineGap
Receptions1.11.5−0.4
Receiving Yards14.612.5+2.1

Recent receptions

0.0Average receptions, last 2 (2 games)Over 1.5 in 0 of 2 · past results, not odds

Actual Average Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: the last 2 average. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 18 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Skyler Bell receptions by game
DateOpponentREC
Oct 18@ LV0
Oct 12@ LAR0

Skyler Bell’s last 5 games on one page

This matchup

Opponent
LV
Kickoff
Sun, Oct 18, 4:25 PM ET
Availability
Injury reports: not on StatIQ for NFL yet
Opponent defense
LV allowed the 4th-most receptions to WRs in 2025 12.4/game · 4th of 32
Against LV
0 a game 1 previous meeting · small sample
On the road
0 a game 2026 season · 2 games

Compare prices

Receptions · line 1.5 · each book’s price for both sides. “Best” is the best among eligible books on that side, not a pick.

BookOver 1.5Under 1.5
DraftKingsOct 18, 4:18 PM ET+135Best−173Best
FanDuelOct 18, 4:20 PM ET+134−180
Shown, never used as our price
FliffOct 18, 4:19 PM ET+125−185

Eligible books quote this line and can be marked Best. Offshore, sweepstakes and pick’em rows, and any price at a different line, are shown but not eligible for Best.

Pre-game prices as of Oct 18, 4:20 PM ET. The game has started, so these are not live.

About these books

Sweepstakes. Sweepstakes, not cash betting. This number is priced in promotional currency with playthrough and redemption limits, so it is worth less than the same number at a cash book. We never count it as a best price.

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Skyler Bell, answered here:

Model accuracy

NFL reception model · 146 graded projections

1.6average miss (mean absolute error)

74 of 146 within 1.5

01.520
74 of 146 landed within 1.5 (shaded) · one dot per completed projection

Neither number is a range for this game.

See the 2026 NFL forward test

How this is calculated

StatIQ projected Skyler Bell for 1.1 receptions against LV in Week 6. One number, not a range or a promised outcome. For context, Skyler Bell has averaged 0 over his last 2 games, 0 per game this season (2026), and 0 across 1 game against LV; the model is not recomputed from those averages. The game has been played, so the result is already in the game log above.

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Skyler Bell’s receptions in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat (consensus across books), shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Average miss
The average miss is the average distance between our receptions projection and the actual result, over 146 completed projections across all players this season.
Actual
Skyler Bell’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart.

Common questions

What is StatIQ's receptions projection for Skyler Bell vs LV?

StatIQ projected Skyler Bell for 1.1 receptions against LV in Week 6. That game has already been played, so the game log on the page shows the actual result. The projection is a single number, not a range or a guaranteed outcome.

How has Skyler Bell performed in receptions recently?

Skyler Bell has averaged 0 over his last 2 games, 0 per game this season (2026), and 0 across 1 game against LV. That is context to weigh the projection against. The model is not recomputed from these averages.

How many receptions did Skyler Bell have in his last game?

Skyler Bell had 0 receptions in his most recent game vs LV. The full game log on the page has the rest.

How accurate are StatIQ's receptions projections?

Across 146 completed receptions projections, StatIQ has landed within 1.6 of the actual result on average. That is the track record behind this number.

Next

The rest of BUF vs LV

The whole game