StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Skyler Bell Projections

BUF · WR · #13

This week’s game has kicked off. The result lands in the game log

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards · Week 6

at LV · Sun, Oct 18, 4:25 PM ET

Played
14.6Projection · receiving yards
12.5Line · consensus
+2.1Gap

Average · last 1 games 0.0

Average miss 22.8 yards · NFL receiving-yard model · 145 graded projections · Updated Oct 18

Compare prices

Measured, not bet

NFL projections are graded against the result, never bet: no NFL play is logged at a price.

MarketProjectionLineGap
Receiving Yards14.612.5+2.1
Receptions1.11.5−0.4

Recent receiving yards

0.0Average receiving yards, last 1 (1 game)Over 12.5 in 0 of 1 · past results, not odds

Actual Average Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: the last 1 average. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 12 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Skyler Bell receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 12@ LAR0

Skyler Bell’s last 5 games on one page

This matchup

Opponent
LV
Kickoff
Sun, Oct 18, 4:25 PM ET
Availability
Injury reports: not on StatIQ for NFL yet
Opponent defense
LV allowed the 11th-most receiving yards to WRs in 2025 147.2 yards/game · 11th of 32
On the road
0 yards a game 2026 season · 1 game

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 12.5 · each book’s price for both sides. “Best” is the best among eligible books on that side, not a pick.

BookOver 12.5Under 12.5
FanDuelOct 18, 4:20 PM ET−113Best−113Best
Shown, never used as our price
FliffOct 18, 4:19 PM ET−120−125

Eligible books quote this line and can be marked Best. Offshore, sweepstakes and pick’em rows, and any price at a different line, are shown but not eligible for Best.

Pre-game prices as of Oct 18, 4:20 PM ET. The game has started, so these are not live.

About these books

Sweepstakes. Sweepstakes, not cash betting. This number is priced in promotional currency with playthrough and redemption limits, so it is worth less than the same number at a cash book. We never count it as a best price.

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Skyler Bell, answered here:

Model accuracy

NFL receiving-yard model · 145 graded projections

22.8 yardsaverage miss (mean absolute error)

90 of 145 within 25 yards

0 yards25100 yards
90 of 145 landed within 25 yards (shaded) · one dot per completed projection

Neither number is a range for this game.

See the 2026 NFL forward test

How this is calculated

StatIQ projected Skyler Bell for 14.6 receiving yards against LV in Week 6. One number, not a range or a promised outcome. For context, Skyler Bell has averaged 0 yards over his last 1 game and 0 yards per game this season (2026); the model is not recomputed from those averages. The game has been played, so the result is already in the game log above.

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Skyler Bell’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat (consensus across books), shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Average miss
The average miss is the average distance between our receiving yards projection and the actual result, over 145 completed projections across all players this season.
Actual
Skyler Bell’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart.

Common questions

What is StatIQ's receiving yards projection for Skyler Bell vs LV?

StatIQ projected Skyler Bell for 14.6 yards receiving yards against LV in Week 6. That game has already been played, so the game log on the page shows the actual result. The projection is a single number, not a range or a guaranteed outcome.

How has Skyler Bell performed in receiving yards recently?

Skyler Bell has averaged 0 yards over his last 1 game and 0 yards per game this season (2026). That is context to weigh the projection against. The model is not recomputed from these averages.

How many receiving yards did Skyler Bell have in his last game?

Skyler Bell had 0 yards receiving yards in his most recent game vs LAR. The full game log on the page has the rest.

How accurate are StatIQ's receiving yards projections?

Across 145 completed receiving yards projections, StatIQ has landed within 22.8 yards of the actual result on average. That is the track record behind this number.

Next

The rest of BUF vs LV

The whole game