StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Luther Burden III receptions projection vs the line

CHI · WR · #10

Next game vs NE · Week 7 · Thu, Oct 22, 8:15 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receptions

Week 7 · vs NE

Projection only
4.9Projection · receptions
4.5Line · consensus
+0.4Gap

Average · last 5 games 5.2

Receptions by game

5.2Average receptions, last 10 (10 games)Over 4.5 in 5 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 18 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Luther Burden III receptions by game
DateOpponentREC
Oct 18@ ATL8
Oct 11@ GB4
Oct 4vs NYJ4
Sep 28vs PHI7
Sep 20vs MIN3
Sep 13@ CAR5
Jan 4vs DET · 20253
Dec 28@ SF · 20258
Dec 14vs CLE · 20256
Dec 7@ GB · 20254

At a glance

Last 5 games
5.2 a game average, regular season
Season average
5.2 a game 2026 season
Games logged
21 regular-season games with a receptions value
This week
Week 7 · vs NE Thu, Oct 22, 8:15 PM ET

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Luther Burden III’s receptions in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Luther Burden III’s receptions over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Luther Burden III’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Luther Burden III for 4.9 receptions vs NE in Week 7. The line is 4.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Luther Burden III averaged 5.2 receptions, and 5.2 a game in the 2026 season.

Next