StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Jaxon Smith-Njigba receiving yards projection vs the line

SEA · WR · #11

Next game vs KC · Week 7 · Sun, Oct 25, 8:20 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Save this research

Free account. You come back to this page.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Week 7 · vs KC

Projection only
86.8Projection · receiving yards
93.5Line · consensus
−6.7Gap

Average · last 5 games 119.0

Compare prices · 7 books quoted

Receiving Yards by game

108.2Average receiving yards, last 10 (10 games)Over 93.5 in 7 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 15 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Jaxon Smith-Njigba receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 15@ DEN134
Oct 11vs SF102
Oct 4vs LAC76
Sep 27@ WSH128
Sep 20@ ARI155
Sep 9vs NE122
Jan 3@ SF · 202584
Dec 28@ CAR · 202572
Dec 18vs LAR · 202596
Dec 14vs IND · 2025113

At a glance

Last 5 games
119 a game average, regular season
Season average
119.5 a game 2026 season
Games logged
23 regular-season games with a receiving yards value
This week
Week 7 · vs KC Sun, Oct 25, 8:20 PM ET

Other markets

Receptions

Receptions

This week

Projection only
6.6Projection · receptions
6.5Line · consensus
+0.1Gap

Average · last 5 games 8.2

GameOpponentREC
Oct 15, 2026at DEN12
Oct 11, 2026vs SF5
Oct 4, 2026vs LAC5
Sep 27, 2026at WSH10
Sep 20, 2026at ARI9
Average · last 5 games8.2

Jaxon Smith-Njigba receptions: projection vs the line, stats and game log

Jaxon Smith-Njigba’s player page: every stat on one page

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 93.5.

7 books quoted this market. Members see each book’s price side by side, with the best on each side marked. The middle price across books: Over −115 · Under −115.

Prices as of Oct 25, 8:05 AM ET.

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Jaxon Smith-Njigba’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Jaxon Smith-Njigba’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Jaxon Smith-Njigba’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Jaxon Smith-Njigba for 86.8 receiving yards vs KC in Week 7. The line is 93.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Jaxon Smith-Njigba averaged 119 receiving yards, and 119.5 a game in the 2026 season.

Next