StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

CeeDee Lamb receiving yards projection vs the line

DAL · WR · #88

Next game at PHI · Week 7 · Mon, Oct 26, 8:15 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Save this research

Free account. You come back to this page.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Week 7 · at PHI

Projection only
78.7Projection · receiving yards
80.5Line · consensus
−1.8Gap

Average · last 5 games 106.6

Compare prices · 1 book quoted

Receiving Yards by game

78.9Average receiving yards, last 10 (10 games)Over 80.5 in 4 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 18 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
CeeDee Lamb receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 18@ GB70
Oct 8vs TB9
Oct 4@ HOU189
Sep 27vs BAL112
Sep 20vs WSH153
Sep 13@ NYG44
Jan 4@ NYG · 20254
Dec 25@ WSH · 202546
Dec 21vs LAC · 202551
Dec 14vs MIN · 2025111

At a glance

Last 5 games
106.6 a game average, regular season
Season average
96.2 a game 2026 season
Games logged
20 regular-season games with a receiving yards value
This week
Week 7 · at PHI Mon, Oct 26, 8:15 PM ET

Other markets

Receptions

Receptions

This week

Projection only
6.5Projection · receptions
6.5Line · consensus
0.0Gap

Average · last 5 games 8.6

GameOpponentREC
Oct 18, 2026at GB9
Oct 8, 2026vs TB2
Oct 4, 2026at HOU17
Sep 27, 2026vs BAL7
Sep 20, 2026vs WSH8
Average · last 5 games8.6

CeeDee Lamb receptions: projection vs the line, stats and game log

CeeDee Lamb’s player page: every stat on one page

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 80.5.

1 book has a price on this market. Members see each book’s price side by side, with the best price on each side marked.

BookOver 80.5Under 80.5
Book 1membersmembers

The middle price across books: Over −114 · Under −114.

Create a free account See the record first

Prices as of Oct 26, 1:12 AM ET.

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for CeeDee Lamb’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of CeeDee Lamb’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
CeeDee Lamb’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects CeeDee Lamb for 78.7 receiving yards at PHI in Week 7. The line is 80.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games CeeDee Lamb averaged 106.6 receiving yards, and 96.2 a game in the 2026 season.

Next