StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Amon-Ra St. Brown receiving yards projection vs the line

DET · WR · #14

Next game vs GB · Week 7 · Sun, Oct 25, 4:25 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Save this research

Free account. You come back to this page.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Week 7 · vs GB

Projection only
91.6Projection · receiving yards
80.5Line · consensus
+11.1Gap

Average · last 5 games 74.4

Compare prices · 3 books quoted

Receiving Yards by game

88.9Average receiving yards, last 10 (10 games)Over 80.5 in 4 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 11 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Amon-Ra St. Brown receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 11@ ARI69
Oct 4@ CAR75
Sep 27vs NYJ19
Sep 17@ BUF142
Sep 13vs NO67
Jan 4@ CHI · 2025139
Dec 25@ MIN · 202568
Dec 21vs PIT · 202554
Dec 14@ LAR · 2025164
Dec 4vs DAL · 202592

At a glance

Last 5 games
74.4 a game average, regular season
Season average
74.4 a game 2026 season
Games logged
22 regular-season games with a receiving yards value
This week
Week 7 · vs GB Sun, Oct 25, 4:25 PM ET

Other markets

Receptions

Receptions

This week

Projection only
6.8Projection · receptions
7.5Line · consensus
−0.7Gap

Average · last 5 games 7.4

GameOpponentREC
Oct 11, 2026at ARI6
Oct 4, 2026at CAR8
Sep 27, 2026vs NYJ4
Sep 17, 2026at BUF9
Sep 13, 2026vs NO10
Average · last 5 games7.4

Amon-Ra St. Brown receptions: projection vs the line, stats and game log

Amon-Ra St. Brown’s player page: every stat on one page

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 80.5.

3 books quoted this market. Members see each book’s price side by side, with the best on each side marked. The middle price across books: Over −115 · Under −115.

Prices as of Oct 25, 8:05 AM ET.

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Amon-Ra St. Brown’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Amon-Ra St. Brown’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Amon-Ra St. Brown’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Amon-Ra St. Brown for 91.6 receiving yards vs GB in Week 7. The line is 80.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Amon-Ra St. Brown averaged 74.4 receiving yards, and 74.4 a game in the 2026 season.

Next