StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Chet Holmgren rebounds projection vs the line

OKC · C · NBA

Next game at SAS · Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Rebounds

Oct 20 · at SAS

Projection only
7.2Projection · rebounds
7.5Line
−0.3Gap

Average · last 5 games 8.4

Rebounds by game

8.4Average rebounds, last 10 (10 games)Over 7.5 in 6 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2027 Actual · 2026 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2027 in full colour, 2026 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 20 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Chet Holmgren rebounds by game
DateOpponentREB
Oct 20@ SA7
Apr 8@ LAC · 202614
Apr 7@ LAL · 202610
Apr 5vs UTAH · 20267
Apr 2vs LAL · 20264
Mar 30vs DET · 20269
Mar 29vs NY · 20269
Mar 25@ BOS · 20265
Mar 23@ PHI · 20269
Mar 21@ WSH · 202610

At a glance

Last 5 games
8.4 a game average, regular season
Season average
7 a game 2026-27 season
Games logged
70 regular-season games with a rebounds value
Next game
at SAS Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 PM ET

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Chet Holmgren’s rebounds in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Chet Holmgren’s rebounds over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Chet Holmgren’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Chet Holmgren for 7.2 rebounds at SAS. The line is 7.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Chet Holmgren averaged 8.4 rebounds, and 7 a game in the 2026-27 season.

Next