StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Donovan Olugbode Projections

Missouri Tigers · WR · #1 · College football

Next game Opponent: MISS · Sat, Oct 17, 3:30 PM ET

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Opponent: MISS · Sat, Oct 17, 3:30 PM ET

Projection only
50.7Projection · receiving yards
56.5Line
−5.8Gap

Average · last 5 games 81.4

Board updated Oct 16, 7:08 AM ET

No pick logged for Donovan Olugbode on this board · the numbers here are projections, not picks

A logged pick is recorded at a price before kickoff and kept in the record, win or lose. Projection only means we did not take it: one number for the game, not a bet to place.

Recent receiving yards

81.4Average receiving yards, last 5 (5 games)Over 56.5 in 3 of 5 · past results, not odds

Actual Projection Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 3 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Donovan Olugbode receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDSProjectionResult vs projection
Oct 3vs FLA9441.5+52.5
Sep 26@ MSST5441.7+12.3
Sep 19vs TROY3138.8−7.8
Sep 11@ KU12136.4+84.6
Sep 3vs UAPB107––

This matchup

Opponent
Ole Miss Rebels
Kickoff
Sat, Oct 17, 3:30 PM ET
Logged pick
None. Every number here is a projection only

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Donovan Olugbode, answered here:

Model accuracy

5 board projections · Donovan Olugbode only

Every projection the board published for Donovan Olugbode, newest first, with the actual result. Logged picks are graded in the record, wins and losses alike.

Oct 10 · Opponent: TA&M · Receiving Yards
Projected 49.4 · line 65.5 · actual – Projection only
Oct 3 · Opponent: FLA · Receiving Yards
Projected 41.5 · line 64.5 · actual 94 Projection only
Sep 26 · Opponent: MSST · Receiving Yards
Projected 41.7 · line 66.5 · actual 54 Logged Under 66.5 at −108 · Hard Rock Bet · Win
Sep 19 · Opponent: TROY · Receiving Yards
Projected 38.8 · line 75.5 · actual 31 Logged Under 75.5 at −115 · Hard Rock Bet · Win
Sep 11 · Opponent: KU · Receiving Yards
Projected 36.4 · line 67.5 · actual 121 Logged Under 67.5 at −112 · Hard Rock Bet · Loss

See the full record

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Donovan Olugbode’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat at the best available price, shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Logged pick
A side recorded at a price before kickoff and graded in the public record, win or lose.
Average
The mean of Donovan Olugbode’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
His box-score result in each college game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart. Bowls and the playoff are marked Postseason.

Next

The rest of MIZ vs MISS

Cayden Lee

MIZ · Logged pick

55.1Projection · rec yds
Caleb Odom

MISS · Projection available

29.1Projection · rec yds
Jamal Roberts

MIZ · Projection available

95.1Projection · rush yds
Kewan Lacy

MISS · Projection available

51.6Projection · rush yds
Traylon Ray

MISS · Projection available

38.8Projection · rec yds