StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Rashid Shaheed receiving yards projection vs the line

SEA · WR · #22

Next game vs KC · Week 7 · Sun, Oct 25, 8:20 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Save this research

Free account. You come back to this page.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Week 7 · vs KC

Projection only
34.8Projection · receiving yards
24.5Line · consensus
+10.3Gap

Average · last 5 games 31.6

Compare prices · 4 books quoted

Receiving Yards by game

24.6Average receiving yards, last 10 (10 games)Over 24.5 in 3 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2026 Actual · 2025 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2026 in full colour, 2025 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 15 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Rashid Shaheed receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDS
Oct 15@ DEN66
Oct 11vs SF23
Oct 4vs LAC20
Sep 27@ WSH14
Sep 20@ ARI35
Sep 9vs NE4
Jan 3@ SF · 20252
Dec 28@ CAR · 20258
Dec 18vs LAR · 20250
Dec 14vs IND · 202574

At a glance

Last 5 games
31.6 a game average, regular season
Season average
27 a game 2026 season
Games logged
24 regular-season games with a receiving yards value
This week
Week 7 · vs KC Sun, Oct 25, 8:20 PM ET

Other markets

Receptions

Receptions

This week

Projection only
3.0Projection · receptions
2.5Line · consensus
+0.5Gap

Average · last 5 games 2.6

GameOpponentREC
Oct 15, 2026at DEN5
Oct 11, 2026vs SF2
Oct 4, 2026vs LAC1
Sep 27, 2026at WSH2
Sep 20, 2026at ARI3
Average · last 5 games2.6

Rashid Shaheed receptions: projection vs the line, stats and game log

Rashid Shaheed’s player page: every stat on one page

Compare prices

Receiving Yards · line 24.5.

4 books quoted this market. Members see each book’s price side by side, with the best on each side marked. The middle price across books: Over −115 · Under −115.

Prices as of Oct 25, 9:10 AM ET.

Research

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Rashid Shaheed’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Rashid Shaheed’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Rashid Shaheed’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Rashid Shaheed for 34.8 receiving yards vs KC in Week 7. The line is 24.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Rashid Shaheed averaged 31.6 receiving yards, and 27 a game in the 2026 season.

Next