StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

LeBron James rebounds projection vs the line

PHI · F · NBA

Next game at NYK · Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Rebounds

Oct 20 · at NYK

Projection only
6.1Projection · rebounds
6.5Line
−0.4Gap

Average · last 5 games 7.2

Rebounds by game

7.2Average rebounds, last 10 (10 games)Over 6.5 in 5 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2027 Actual · 2026 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2027 in full colour, 2026 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 20 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
LeBron James rebounds by game
DateOpponentREB
Oct 20@ NY9
Apr 12vs UTAH · 20264
Apr 10vs PHX · 20266
Apr 9@ GS · 20268
Apr 5@ DAL · 20269
Apr 2@ OKC · 20266
Mar 31vs CLE · 20265
Mar 30vs WSH · 202610
Mar 27vs BKN · 20266
Mar 25@ IND · 20269

At a glance

Last 5 games
7.2 a game average, regular season
Season average
9 a game 2026-27 season
Games logged
61 regular-season games with a rebounds value
Next game
at NYK Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 PM ET

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for LeBron James’s rebounds in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of LeBron James’s rebounds over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
LeBron James’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects LeBron James for 6.1 rebounds at NYK. The line is 6.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games LeBron James averaged 7.2 rebounds, and 9 a game in the 2026-27 season.

Next