StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Ajay Mitchell rebounds projection vs the line

OKC · G · NBA

Next game at SAS · Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 PM ET

Compare

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Rebounds

Oct 20 · at SAS

Projection only
3.1Projection · rebounds
2.5Line
+0.6Gap

Average · last 5 games 2.6

Rebounds by game

2.6Average rebounds, last 10 (10 games)Over 2.5 in 6 of 10 · past results, not odds

Actual · 2027 Actual · 2026 Projection Market lineBars: actual games (2027 in full colour, 2026 lighter; earlier season dimmed). Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 20 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Ajay Mitchell rebounds by game
DateOpponentREB
Oct 20@ SA5
Apr 8@ LAC · 20261
Apr 7@ LAL · 20263
Apr 5vs UTAH · 20261
Apr 2vs LAL · 20263
Mar 30vs DET · 20262
Mar 29vs NY · 20264
Mar 27vs CHI · 20263
Mar 25@ BOS · 20263
Mar 21@ WSH · 20261

At a glance

Last 5 games
2.6 a game average, regular season
Season average
5 a game 2026-27 season
Games logged
58 regular-season games with a rebounds value
Next game
at SAS Mon, Oct 19, 8:00 PM ET

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Ajay Mitchell’s rebounds in this game: not a range and not advice.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat, shown so the two can be compared.
Average
The mean of Ajay Mitchell’s rebounds over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
Ajay Mitchell’s box-score result in each regular-season game (via ESPN).

StatIQ projects Ajay Mitchell for 3.1 rebounds at SAS. The line is 2.5; the projection is one number, not a range.

Over his last 5 regular-season games Ajay Mitchell averaged 2.6 rebounds, and 5 a game in the 2026-27 season.

Next