StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Jeremy Scott Projections

TCU Horned Frogs · WR · #6 · College football

Next game Opponent: BAY · Sat, Oct 17, 7:00 PM ET

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Opponent: BAY · Sat, Oct 17, 7:00 PM ET

Projection only
31.5Projection · receiving yards
21.5Line
+10.0Gap

Average · last 4 games 45.8

Board updated Oct 16, 7:08 AM ET

No pick logged for Jeremy Scott on this board · the numbers here are projections, not picks

A logged pick is recorded at a price before kickoff and kept in the record, win or lose. Projection only means we did not take it: one number for the game, not a bet to place.

Recent receiving yards

45.8Average receiving yards, last 4 (4 games)Over 21.5 in 2 of 4 · past results, not odds

Actual Projection Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Sep 26 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Jeremy Scott receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDSProjectionResult vs projection
Sep 26@ UCF8023.6+56.4
Sep 19vs ARST1326.6−13.6
Sep 12vs GRAM87––
Aug 29vs UNC3––

This matchup

Opponent
Baylor Bears
Kickoff
Sat, Oct 17, 7:00 PM ET
Logged pick
None. Every number here is a projection only

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Jeremy Scott, answered here:

Model accuracy

3 board projections · Jeremy Scott only

Every projection the board published for Jeremy Scott, newest first, with the actual result. Logged picks are graded in the record, wins and losses alike.

Oct 3 · Opponent: BYU · Receiving Yards
Projected 36.0 · line 24.5 · actual – Projection only
Sep 26 · Opponent: UCF · Receiving Yards
Projected 23.6 · line 24.5 · actual 80 Projection only
Sep 19 · Opponent: ARST · Receiving Yards
Projected 26.6 · line 54.5 · actual 13 Projection only

See the full record

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Jeremy Scott’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat at the best available price, shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Logged pick
A side recorded at a price before kickoff and graded in the public record, win or lose.
Average
The mean of Jeremy Scott’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
His box-score result in each college game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart. Bowls and the playoff are marked Postseason.

Next

The rest of BAY vs TCU

DJ Lagway

BAY · Projection available

191.4Projection · pass yds
Ed Small

TCU · Projection available

49.8Projection · rec yds
Gavin Freeman

BAY · Projection available

52.0Projection · rec yds
Jaden Craig

TCU · Projection available

249.9Projection · pass yds
Jadon Porter

BAY · Projection available

26.6Projection · rec yds
Jeremy Payne

TCU · Projection available

56.1Projection · rush yds
Jordan Dwyer

TCU · Projection available

31.7Projection · rec yds