StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Dawson Pough Projections

Boston College Eagles · WR · #3 · College football

Next game Opponent: PITT · Sat, Oct 17, 12:00 PM ET

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Opponent: PITT · Sat, Oct 17, 12:00 PM ET

Projection only
25.8Projection · receiving yards
18.5Line
+7.3Gap

Average · last 4 games 39.5

Board updated Oct 16, 7:08 AM ET

No pick logged for Dawson Pough on this board · the numbers here are projections, not picks

A logged pick is recorded at a price before kickoff and kept in the record, win or lose. Projection only means we did not take it: one number for the game, not a bet to place.

Recent receiving yards

39.5Average receiving yards, last 4 (4 games)Over 18.5 in 2 of 4 · past results, not odds

Actual Projection Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 3 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Dawson Pough receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDSProjectionResult vs projection
Oct 3@ SMU1229.6−17.6
Sep 26vs VT2926.8+2.2
Sep 19vs ME11––
Sep 11vs RUTG106––

This matchup

Opponent
Pittsburgh Panthers
Kickoff
Sat, Oct 17, 12:00 PM ET
Logged pick
None. Every number here is a projection only

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Dawson Pough, answered here:

Model accuracy

2 board projections · Dawson Pough only

Every projection the board published for Dawson Pough, newest first, with the actual result. Logged picks are graded in the record, wins and losses alike.

Oct 3 · Opponent: SMU · Receiving Yards
Projected 29.6 · line 19.5 · actual 16 Projection only
Sep 26 · Opponent: VT · Receiving Yards
Projected 26.8 · line 23.5 · actual 29 Projection only

See the full record

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Dawson Pough’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat at the best available price, shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Logged pick
A side recorded at a price before kickoff and graded in the public record, win or lose.
Average
The mean of Dawson Pough’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
His box-score result in each college game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart. Bowls and the playoff are marked Postseason.

Next

The rest of BC vs PITT

Censere Lee

PITT · Projection available

29.6Projection · rec yds
Evan Dickens

BC · Projection available

38.3Projection · rush yds
Jaedn Skeete

BC · Projection available

18.3Projection · rec yds