StatIQPlayer projections, with the receipts
Detail

Andrew Marsh Projections

Michigan Wolverines · WR · #3 · College football

Next game Opponent: PSU · Sat, Oct 17, 3:30 PM ET

Follows are saved on this device.

Projections & lines

Receiving Yards

Opponent: PSU · Sat, Oct 17, 3:30 PM ET

Projection only
48.2Projection · receiving yards
56.5Line
−8.3Gap

Average · last 5 games 53.6

Board updated Oct 16, 7:08 AM ET

No pick logged for Andrew Marsh on this board · the numbers here are projections, not picks

A logged pick is recorded at a price before kickoff and kept in the record, win or lose. Projection only means we did not take it: one number for the game, not a bet to place.

Recent receiving yards

53.6Average receiving yards, last 5 (5 games)Over 56.5 in 2 of 5 · past results, not odds

Actual Projection Market lineBars: actual games. Dashed: our projection for the next game. Dotted: the market line, which the hit count is measured against.

Current through Oct 3 · ● landed over · ○ did not

Full game log
Andrew Marsh receiving yards by game
DateOpponentREC YDSProjectionResult vs projection
Oct 3@ MINN2952.6−23.6
Sep 26vs IOWA10643.8+62.2
Sep 19vs UTEP10542.1+62.9
Sep 12vs OU1342.5−29.5
Sep 5vs WMU15––

This matchup

Opponent
Penn State Nittany Lions
Kickoff
Sat, Oct 17, 3:30 PM ET
Logged pick
None. Every number here is a projection only

Research

Questions to ask Explorer about Andrew Marsh, answered here:

Model accuracy

4 board projections · Andrew Marsh only

Every projection the board published for Andrew Marsh, newest first, with the actual result. Logged picks are graded in the record, wins and losses alike.

Oct 3 · Opponent: MINN · Receiving Yards
Projected 52.6 · line 56.5 · actual 29 Projection only
Sep 26 · Opponent: IOWA · Receiving Yards
Projected 43.8 · line 46.5 · actual 107 Projection only
Sep 19 · Opponent: UTEP · Receiving Yards
Projected 42.1 · line 41.5 · actual 105 Projection only
Sep 12 · Opponent: OU · Receiving Yards
Projected 42.5 · line 39.5 · actual 23 Projection only

See the full record

How this is calculated

Projection
StatIQ’s single number for Andrew Marsh’s receiving yards in this game: not a range and not a pick.
Line
The market’s number for the same stat at the best available price, shown so you can compare.
Gap
Projection minus the line. A difference, never an edge.
Logged pick
A side recorded at a price before kickoff and graded in the public record, win or lose.
Average
The mean of Andrew Marsh’s receiving yards over the games counted: a historical figure, never a projection.
Actual
His box-score result in each college game (via ESPN): the bars in the chart. Bowls and the playoff are marked Postseason.

Next

The rest of MICH vs PSU

Carson Hansen

PSU · Projection available

21.2Projection · rush yds
Chase Sowell

PSU · Projection available

41.5Projection · rec yds
JJ Buchanan

MICH · Projection available

44.2Projection · rec yds
Rocco Becht

PSU · Projection available

222.5Projection · pass yds